Legal notice

WEBSITE PRESENTATION

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.by-radouane.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in in its implementation and monitoring. :

Owner: By Radouane

Creator: By Radouane

Responsible for publication: By Radouane

Host: OVH – 2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix – France

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.

Use of the By Radouane site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the By Radouane site are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by By Radouane, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site is updated regularly by By Radouane. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED.

The purpose of the www.by-radouane.com site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

By Radouane strives to provide the website www.by-radouane.com with information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information appearing on the site www.by-radouane.com is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.by-radouane.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date browser of the latest generation.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENTS.

By Radouane is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of: By Radouane.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

By Radouane cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage suffered by the user's equipment when accessing the site www.by-radouane.com, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet to the specifications given in point 4, namely the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

By Radouane cannot also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.by-radouane.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. By Radouane reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, By Radouane also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography …).

MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

In France, personal data is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.by-radouane.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.by-radouane.com site, the provider of user access, Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case, By Radouane only collects personal information relating to the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site www.by-radouane.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.by-radouane.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following. Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.by-radouane.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of By Radouane and its rights would allow the transmission of this information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data vis-à-vis the user. of the website www.by-radouane. com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.

The www.by-radouane.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of By Radouane. However, By Radouane does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site www.by-radouane.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

Set storage rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.by-radouane.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED.

Law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

LEXICON.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).